Past Block Party Bands

SJBP_Poster_2012_V3

2012

Saturday, July 14, 2012:

  • OK Go
  • Solid Gold
  • Martin Zellar and the Hardways
  • Lucy Michelle and the Velvet Lapelles
  • Six Mile Grove
  • Pink Mink
  • Okee Dokee Brothers

2011

Friday, July 8, 2011:

  • Cloud Cult
  • Peter Wolf Crier
  • Communist Daughter
  • Alison Scott

Saturday, July 9, 2011:

  • Eric Hutchinson
  • Mates of State
  • Jeremy Messersmith
  • Jared Lee
  • E.L.nO. (Electric Light Orchestra tribute band)
  • Trailer Trash
  • Trent Romens
  • Machine 22
  • Led Penny
  • Okee Dokee Brothers
  • Bunny Clogs (Featuring Adam Levy of The Honeydogs)
  • Koo Koo Kanga Roo
  • Brad Boice (Elvis Tribute)
  • Geoffrey Weeks World Instrument Petting Zoo

2010

Friday, July 9, 2010

  • Gear Daddies (Martin Zellar)
  • Trampled by Turtles
  • Irresistibles Sweet Soul Show featuring Mick Sterling
  • Nathan Miller and the Unstoppable Co.

Saturday, July 10, 2010

  • Freddy Jones Band
  • Solid Gold
  • Retribution Gospel Choir
  • The Idle Hands
  • Unknown Prophets
  • Battle of the Bands Contest
  • Belfast Cowboys (Van Morrison tribute band)
  • Rogue Valley
  • Romantica
  • Roma di Luna
  • Amye Scharlau (Magician/Hypnotist)
  • Les Fields and the Turkey River All-Stars
  • Rince na Chroi (Irish Dancers)
  • The Amazing Jeffo (Magician)
  • Star Michaelina (Magician)
  • Wiggle, Jiggle, Jam (Children’s Singer/ Songwriter)
  • Happy Hips (Children’s Ethnic Dance Troupe)
  • Hans Mayer (Children’s Singer/Songwriter)
  • Geoffrey Weeks World Instrument Petting Zoo

2009

Saturday, July 11, 2009

  • Cracker
  • Cloud Cult
  • Meat Puppets
  • Vertigo USA
  • Jeremy Messersmith
  • Six Mile Grove
  • Chris Koza
  • Dexateens
  • Greycoats
  • Alison Scott
  • Shoeless Revolution
  • Mairtin de Cogain Project
  • Annie Lawler and Wheelhouse
  • Bunny Clogs (Featuring Adam Levy of The Honeydogs)
  • Mairtin de Cogain  (Storyteller)
  • Rince na Chroi (Irish Dancers)
  • Star Michaelina (Magician)

2008

Saturday, July 12, 2008

  • BoDeans
  • Soul Asylum
  • Cloud Cult
  • Ari Herstand
  • Romantica
  • The Alarmists
  • KnuFunK
  • Led Penny
  • Dan Israel
  • SunPlug’d
  • Haley Bonar
  • Mision Nortena
  • Jason the Juggler
  • Magician Start Michaelina
  • Oxbow Park Animal Show

2007

Saturday, July 14, 2007

  • Sister Hazel
  • Trampled by Turtles
  • The Hopefuls
  • The Alarmists
  • Ari Herstand
  • White Light
  • Riot
  • Shoeless Revolution
  • Led Penny
  • Boiled In Lead
  • SunPlug’d
  • Sawtooth Bluegrass Band
  • Mision Nortena
  • Jason the Juggler
  • Magic by Sin’Gee’

2006

Saturday, July 8, 2006

  • Soul Asylum
  • Dan Israel and the Cultivators
  • Trampled By Turtles
  • Quietdrive
  • Legacy
  • Rockology
  • Scottie Miller Band
  • The Music Meisters
  • Cam Waters with Charlie Parr
  • Lisa Strange and the Third Shift Band
  • Led Penny

2005

Saturday, July 9, 2005

  • BoDeans
  • Martin Zellar and the Hardways
  • Honeydogs
  • Six Mile Grove
  • Swing Street
  • Turkey River All-Stars
  • Bosbens
  • The Owls
  • Switchback
  • Scottie Miller Band
  • I-Roots
  • Acitone

2004

Saturday, July 10,  2004

  • Martin Zellar and the Hardways
  • g. b. leighton
  • Neorhythms
  • I-Roots
  • Irish Minstrels
  • Longing for North
  • Acitone
  • Tour De Funk
  • Swing Street
  • Back Porch Band
  • Six Mile Grove
  • All Way
  • Steven Schmidt
  • Turkey River All-Stars